Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12058 - Ndls Janshtbdi runs from UHL (Una Himachal) to NDLS (New Delhi). Ndls Janshtbdi runs on All Days. The 12058 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Una Himachal at 05:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Janshtbdi - 12058 schedule, Ndls Janshtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Janshtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

385 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Una Himachal (UHL) 05:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Nangal Dam (NLDM) 05:21:00 05:24:00 03 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Anandpur Sahib (ANSB) 05:43:00 05:45:00 02 Min 37 Kms No On Time 1
Kiratpur Sahib (KART) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 45 Kms No On Time 1
Rupnagar (RPAR) 06:19:00 06:21:00 02 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Morinda (MRND) 06:45:00 06:47:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Kharar (KARR) 07:02:00 07:04:00 02 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Sahibzada Asngr (SASN) 07:21:00 07:23:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Chandigarh (CDG) 07:38:00 07:43:00 05 Min 141 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 08:32:00 08:45:00 13 Min 186 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 09:23:00 09:25:00 02 Min 228 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 09:46:00 09:48:00 02 Min 261 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 295 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 10:47:00 10:49:00 02 Min 341 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 11:28:00 11:30:00 02 Min 381 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 12:00:00 - 385 Kms Yes On Time 1

Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express

Train
UHL

05:00

Una Himachal
07 hrs 00 mins
15 Stops
NDLS

12:00

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹160.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹560.00 ₹146.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 573 people have recently searched about these trains.