Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN

The 12054 - Asr Hw Jnshtbdi runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to HW (Haridwar Jn). Asr Hw Jnshtbdi runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun. The 12054 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Amritsar Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Haridwar Jn at 13:50 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Asr Hw Jnshtbdi - 12054 schedule, Asr Hw Jnshtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Asr Hw Jnshtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

58 Km/H

Distance

407 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 06:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 07:57:00 08:02:00 05 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 08:19:00 08:21:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 08:58:00 09:03:00 05 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 10:00:00 10:02:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 10:55:00 11:05:00 10 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 11:41:00 11:43:00 02 Min 300 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 12:23:00 12:28:00 05 Min 330 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 365 Kms No On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 13:50:00 - 407 Kms Yes On Time 1

Amritsar - Haridwar Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
ASR

06:50

Amritsar Jn
07 hrs 00 mins
10 Stops
HW

13:50

Haridwar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹575.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 233 people have recently searched about these trains.