Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN

The 12053 - Hw Asr Jnshtbdi runs from HW (Haridwar Jn) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Hw Asr Jnshtbdi runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun. The 12053 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Haridwar Jn at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 22:05 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Hw Asr Jnshtbdi - 12053 schedule, Hw Asr Jnshtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Hw Asr Jnshtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

407 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Haridwar Jn (HW) 14:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 16:15:00 16:20:00 05 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Yamunanagar Jud (YJUD) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 107 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 17:41:00 17:50:00 09 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 18:31:00 18:33:00 02 Min 211 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 19:30:00 19:35:00 05 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 20:06:00 20:08:00 02 Min 307 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 20:35:00 20:40:00 05 Min 328 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 21:12:00 21:14:00 02 Min 364 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 22:05:00 - 407 Kms Yes On Time 1

Haridwar - Amritsar Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
HW

14:45

Haridwar Jn
07 hrs 20 mins
10 Stops
ASR

22:05

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹170.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹575.00 ₹151.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 630 people have recently searched about these trains.