Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12052 - Jan Shatabdi Ex runs from MAO (Madgaon) to DR (Dadar). Jan Shatabdi Ex runs on All Days. The 12052 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Madgaon at 11:55 hrs and arrives at Dadar at 23:15 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Ex - 12052 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

67 Km/H

Distance

572 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madgaon (MAO) 11:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Kudal (KUDL) 13:42:00 13:44:00 02 Min 96 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kankavali (KKW) 14:16:00 14:18:00 02 Min 125 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 16:25:00 16:30:00 05 Min 236 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 18:02:00 18:04:00 02 Min 312 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 22:03:00 22:05:00 02 Min 514 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 22:48:00 22:50:00 02 Min 547 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dadar (DR) 23:15:00 - 572 Kms Yes On Time 1

Madgaon - Dadar Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
MAO

11:55

Madgaon
08 hrs 35 mins
8 Stops
DR

23:15

Dadar
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹215.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹755.00 ₹200.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 969 people have recently searched about these trains.