Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12051 - Jan Shatabdi Ex runs from DR (Dadar) to MAO (Madgaon). Jan Shatabdi Ex runs on All Days. The 12051 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Dadar at 05:25 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 16:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jan Shatabdi Ex - 12051 schedule, Jan Shatabdi Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jan Shatabdi Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

65 Km/H

Distance

572 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dadar (DR) 05:25:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thane (TNA) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 24 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panvel (PNVL) 06:36:00 06:38:00 02 Min 57 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chiplun (CHI) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 260 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ratnagiri (RN) 11:05:00 11:10:00 05 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kankavali (KKW) 13:50:00 13:52:00 02 Min 447 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kudal (KUDL) 14:20:00 14:22:00 02 Min 475 Kms Yes On Time 1
Thivim (THVM) 15:20:00 15:22:00 02 Min 525 Kms No On Time 1
Madgaon (MAO) 16:30:00 - 572 Kms No On Time 1

Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT)

Train
DR

05:25

Dadar
08 hrs 45 mins
8 Stops
MAO

16:30

Madgaon
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹215.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹755.00 ₹200.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 790 people have recently searched about these trains.