Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON FRI

The 12047 - Ndls Fzr Shtbdi runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to FZR (Firozpur Cant). Ndls Fzr Shtbdi runs on Mon Fri. The 12047 SHATABDI train departs from New Delhi at 16:20 hrs and arrives at Firozpur Cant at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Fzr Shtbdi - 12047 schedule, Ndls Fzr Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Fzr Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

386 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 17:38:00 17:40:00 02 Min 71 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jind Jn (JIND) 18:21:00 18:23:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Tohana (TUN) 19:00:00 19:02:00 02 Min 188 Kms No On Time 1
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 19:18:00 19:20:00 02 Min 200 Kms No On Time 1
Mansa (MSZ) 19:49:00 19:51:00 02 Min 246 Kms No On Time 1
Bhatinda Jn (BTI) 21:00:00 21:05:00 05 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kot Kapura (KKP) 21:40:00 21:42:00 02 Min 341 Kms No On Time 1
Faridkot (FDK) 22:01:00 22:03:00 02 Min 354 Kms No On Time 1
Firozpur Cant (FZR) 22:50:00 - 386 Kms Yes On Time 1

New Delhi - Firozpur Cantt Shatabdi Express

Train
NDLS

16:20

New Delhi
06 hrs 30 mins
9 Stops
FZR

22:50

Firozpur Cant
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹820.00 ₹158.00
EC ₹1,315.00 ₹354.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 426 people have recently searched about these trains.