Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12044 - Ndls Shatabdi runs from MOGA (Moga) to NDLS (New Delhi). Ndls Shatabdi runs on Mon Sat. The 12044 SHATABDI train departs from Moga at 15:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 22:05 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Shatabdi - 12044 schedule, Ndls Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

56 Km/H

Distance

398 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Moga (MOGA) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Jagraon (JGN) 15:24:00 15:26:00 02 Min 29 Kms No 0 Min 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 16:15:00 16:40:00 25 Min 69 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangrur (SAG) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 147 Kms No 2 Min 1
Tohana (TUN) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 210 Kms No On Time 1
Jind Jn (JIND) 19:43:00 19:45:00 02 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 20:31:00 20:33:00 02 Min 327 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:05:00 - 398 Kms Yes On Time 1

Moga - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Train
MOGA

15:00

Moga
07 hrs 05 mins
7 Stops
NDLS

22:05

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 688 people have recently searched about these trains.