Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON SAT

The 12043 - Ndls Moga Sht runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to MOGA (Moga). Ndls Moga Sht runs on Mon Sat. The 12043 SHATABDI train departs from New Delhi at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Moga at 14:05 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Moga Sht - 12043 schedule, Ndls Moga Sht seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Moga Sht via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

398 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 08:20:00 08:22:00 02 Min 71 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jind Jn (JIND) 09:06:00 09:08:00 02 Min 128 Kms No 0 Min 1
Tohana (TUN) 09:48:00 09:50:00 02 Min 188 Kms No 2 Min 1
Sangrur (SAG) 10:56:00 10:58:00 02 Min 251 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 12:25:00 12:50:00 25 Min 329 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jagraon (JGN) 13:25:00 13:27:00 02 Min 369 Kms No 0 Min 1
Moga (MOGA) 14:05:00 - 398 Kms No On Time 1

New Delhi - Moga Shatabdi Express

Train
NDLS

07:05

New Delhi
07 hrs 00 mins
7 Stops
MOGA

14:05

Moga
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 426 people have recently searched about these trains.