Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12039 - Kgm Ndls Sht runs from KGM (Kathgodam) to NDLS (New Delhi). Kgm Ndls Sht runs on All Days. The 12039 SHATABDI train departs from Kathgodam at 15:35 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 20:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kgm Ndls Sht - 12039 schedule, Kgm Ndls Sht seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kgm Ndls Sht via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

282 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kathgodam (KGM) 15:35:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haldwani (HDW) 15:52:00 15:54:00 02 Min 6 Kms No On Time 1
Lal Kuan (LKU) 16:21:00 16:23:00 02 Min 22 Kms No On Time 1
Rudrapur City (RUPC) 16:46:00 16:48:00 02 Min 44 Kms No On Time 1
Rampur (RMU) 17:37:00 17:39:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Moradabad (MB) 18:12:00 18:17:00 05 Min 116 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 20:03:00 20:05:00 02 Min 257 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 20:50:00 - 282 Kms Yes On Time 1

Kathgodam - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Train
KGM

15:35

Kathgodam
05 hrs 15 mins
7 Stops
NDLS

20:50

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹705.00 ₹126.00
EC ₹1,185.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 611 people have recently searched about these trains.