Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: THU

The 12032 - Amritsar Shtbdi runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Amritsar Shtbdi runs on Thu. The 12032 SHATABDI train departs from Amritsar Jn at 16:50 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 23:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amritsar Shtbdi - 12032 schedule, Amritsar Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amritsar Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:54:00 17:57:00 03 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Train
ASR

16:50

Amritsar Jn
06 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
NDLS

23:15

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹875.00 ₹175.00
EC ₹1,445.00 ₹393.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 924 people have recently searched about these trains.