Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Runs on: THU

The 12031 - Amritsar Shtbdi runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Amritsar Shtbdi runs on Thu. The 12031 SHATABDI train departs from New Delhi at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amritsar Shtbdi - 12031 schedule, Amritsar Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amritsar Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:29:00 11:32:00 03 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 406 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:45:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Train
NDLS

07:20

New Delhi
06 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
ASR

13:45

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹790.00 ₹175.00
EC ₹1,445.00 ₹393.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 610 people have recently searched about these trains.