Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN

The 12030 - Swarna Shtbdi runs from ASR (Amritsar Jn) to NDLS (New Delhi). Swarna Shtbdi runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun. The 12030 SHATABDI train departs from Amritsar Jn at 16:50 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 23:15 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swarna Shtbdi - 12030 schedule, Swarna Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swarna Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 16:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 17:18:00 17:20:00 02 Min 42 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 17:54:00 17:57:00 03 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 18:50:00 18:55:00 05 Min 136 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 20:30:00 20:32:00 02 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:15:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

Amritsar - New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express

Train
ASR

16:50

Amritsar Jn
06 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
NDLS

23:15

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹875.00 ₹175.00
EC ₹1,445.00 ₹393.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 762 people have recently searched about these trains.