Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED FRI SAT SUN

The 12029 - Swarna Shtbdi runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Swarna Shtbdi runs on Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat Sun. The 12029 SHATABDI train departs from New Delhi at 07:20 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 13:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Swarna Shtbdi - 12029 schedule, Swarna Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Swarna Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 07:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 09:55:00 09:57:00 02 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rajpura Jn (RPJ) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 227 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 11:29:00 11:32:00 03 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 12:25:00 12:27:00 02 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 406 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 13:45:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

New Delhi - Amritsar Swarna Jayanti Shatabdi Express

Train
NDLS

07:20

New Delhi
06 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
ASR

13:45

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹790.00 ₹175.00
EC ₹1,445.00 ₹393.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 242 people have recently searched about these trains.