Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN

The 12026 - Pune Shatabdi runs from SC (Secunderabad Jn) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Pune Shatabdi runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun. The 12026 SHATABDI train departs from Secunderabad Jn at 14:45 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 23:10 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Shatabdi - 12026 schedule, Pune Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

71 Km/H

Distance

597 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 14:54:00 14:55:00 01 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 15:44:00 15:45:00 01 Min 72 Kms No On Time 1
Tandur (TDU) 16:14:00 16:15:00 01 Min 114 Kms No On Time 1
Wadi (WADI) 17:19:00 17:22:00 03 Min 185 Kms No On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 17:53:00 17:56:00 03 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 19:37:00 19:40:00 03 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pune Jn (PUNE) 23:10:00 - 597 Kms Yes On Time 1

Secunderabad - Pune Shatabdi Express

Train
SC

14:45

Secunderabad Jn
08 hrs 25 mins
7 Stops
PUNE

23:10

Pune Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹1,055.00 ₹200.00
EC ₹1,815.00 ₹400.00
EA ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 379 people have recently searched about these trains.