Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON WED THU FRI SAT SUN

The 12025 - Shatabdi Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to SC (Secunderabad Jn). Shatabdi Exp runs on Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun. The 12025 SHATABDI train departs from Pune Jn at 05:50 hrs and arrives at Secunderabad Jn at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Exp - 12025 schedule, Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

70 Km/H

Distance

597 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 05:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Solapur Jn (SUR) 09:10:00 09:13:00 03 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kalaburagi (KLBG) 10:40:00 10:42:00 02 Min 375 Kms No On Time 1
Wadi (WADI) 11:27:00 11:30:00 03 Min 412 Kms No On Time 1
Tandur (TDU) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 483 Kms No On Time 1
Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 12:54:00 12:55:00 01 Min 525 Kms No On Time 1
Begampet (BMT) 13:39:00 13:40:00 01 Min 592 Kms No On Time 1
Secunderabad Jn (SC) 14:20:00 - 597 Kms Yes On Time 1

Pune - Secunderabad Shatabdi Express

Train
PUNE

05:50

Pune Jn
08 hrs 30 mins
7 Stops
SC

14:20

Secunderabad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹1,100.00 ₹200.00
EC ₹1,815.00 ₹400.00
EA ₹2,155.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 433 people have recently searched about these trains.