Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12024 - Janshatabdi Exp runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Janshatabdi Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12024 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Patna Jn at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 13:25 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janshatabdi Exp - 12024 schedule, Janshatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janshatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

67 Km/H

Distance

532 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Patna Jn (PNBE) 05:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 05:46:00 05:48:00 02 Min 10 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 06:15:00 06:17:00 02 Min 45 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 06:29:00 06:31:00 02 Min 63 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 06:52:00 06:54:00 02 Min 89 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 07:00:00 07:02:00 02 Min 97 Kms No On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 07:24:00 07:25:00 01 Min 122 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 151 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 08:21:00 08:26:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 08:56:00 08:59:00 03 Min 221 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 09:22:00 09:24:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Jamtara (JMT) 09:52:00 09:53:00 01 Min 292 Kms No On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 10:08:00 10:09:00 01 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 10:43:00 10:47:00 04 Min 331 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 11:17:00 11:19:00 02 Min 374 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 13:25:00 - 532 Kms Yes On Time 1

Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
PNBE

05:30

Patna Jn
07 hrs 55 mins
15 Stops
HWH

13:25

Howrah Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹195.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹725.00 ₹194.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 812 people have recently searched about these trains.