Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12023 - Janshatabdi Exp runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to PNBE (Patna Jn). Janshatabdi Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12023 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Howrah Jn at 14:05 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 22:45 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 40 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Janshatabdi Exp - 12023 schedule, Janshatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Janshatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

532 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 14:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 16:33:00 16:42:00 09 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chittaranjan (CRJ) 17:06:00 17:07:00 01 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Jamtara (JMT) 17:20:00 17:21:00 01 Min 240 Kms No On Time 1
Madhupur Jn (MDP) 17:51:00 17:53:00 02 Min 282 Kms No On Time 1
Jasidih Jn (JSME) 18:17:00 18:20:00 03 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jhajha (JAJ) 19:08:00 19:13:00 05 Min 355 Kms No On Time 1
Jamui (JMU) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 1
Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 19:56:00 19:58:00 02 Min 410 Kms No On Time 1
Hathidah Jn (HTZ) 20:19:00 20:21:00 02 Min 435 Kms No On Time 1
Mokameh Jn (MKA) 20:31:00 20:33:00 02 Min 443 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barh (BARH) 20:50:00 20:52:00 02 Min 468 Kms No On Time 1
Bakhtiyarpur Jn (BKP) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 487 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patna Saheb (PNC) 21:43:00 21:45:00 02 Min 522 Kms No On Time 1
Patna Jn (PNBE) 22:45:00 - 532 Kms Yes On Time 1

Howrah - Patna Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
HWH

14:05

Howrah Jn
08 hrs 40 mins
15 Stops
PNBE

22:45

Patna Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹195.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹725.00 ₹194.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 160 people have recently searched about these trains.