Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12022 - Bbn Janshatabdi runs from BBN (Barabil) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Bbn Janshatabdi runs on All Days. The 12022 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Barabil at 13:40 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 20:55 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbn Janshatabdi - 12022 schedule, Bbn Janshatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbn Janshatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

397 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Barabil (BBN) 13:40:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bara Jamda (BJMD) 13:59:00 14:01:00 02 Min 9 Kms No On Time 1
Noamundi (NOMD) 14:25:00 14:26:00 01 Min 23 Kms No On Time 1
Dangoaposi (DPS) 14:46:00 14:48:00 02 Min 31 Kms No On Time 1
Chaibasa (CBSA) 15:39:00 15:41:00 02 Min 86 Kms No On Time 1
Sini Jn (SINI) 16:17:00 16:18:00 01 Min 121 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 16:50:00 17:00:00 10 Min 148 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 18:55:00 18:57:00 02 Min 282 Kms Yes On Time 1
Santragachi Jn (SRC) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 389 Kms No On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 20:55:00 - 397 Kms Yes On Time 1

Barbil - Howrah Janshatabdi Express

Train
BBN

13:40

Barabil
07 hrs 15 mins
10 Stops
HWH

20:55

Howrah Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹565.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 641 people have recently searched about these trains.