Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12021 - Bbn Janshatabdi runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to BBN (Barabil). Bbn Janshatabdi runs on All Days. The 12021 JAN SHATABDI train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Barabil at 13:05 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bbn Janshatabdi - 12021 schedule, Bbn Janshatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bbn Janshatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

397 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

JAN SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:00:00 08:02:00 02 Min 115 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghatsila (GTS) 09:12:00 09:13:00 01 Min 212 Kms No On Time 1
Tatanagar Jn (TATA) 09:58:00 10:08:00 10 Min 249 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sini Jn (SINI) 10:33:00 10:34:00 01 Min 275 Kms No On Time 1
Chaibasa (CBSA) 11:07:00 11:08:00 01 Min 311 Kms No On Time 1
Dangoaposi (DPS) 11:54:00 11:56:00 02 Min 366 Kms No On Time 1
Noamundi (NOMD) 12:19:00 12:20:00 01 Min 373 Kms No On Time 1
Bara Jamda (BJMD) 12:40:00 12:42:00 02 Min 387 Kms No On Time 1
Barabil (BBN) 13:05:00 - 397 Kms No On Time 1

Howrah - Barbil Jan Shatabdi Express

Train
HWH

06:20

Howrah Jn
06 hrs 45 mins
9 Stops
BBN

13:05

Barabil
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹165.00 ₹15.00
CC ₹565.00 ₹148.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 508 people have recently searched about these trains.