Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12020 - Shatabdi Expres runs from RNC (Ranchi) to HWH (Howrah Jn). Shatabdi Expres runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12020 SHATABDI train departs from Ranchi at 13:45 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 21:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Expres - 12020 schedule, Shatabdi Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

54 Km/H

Distance

421 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Ranchi (RNC) 13:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 14:53:00 14:55:00 02 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 16:00:00 16:05:00 05 Min 113 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 16:35:00 16:37:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 17:43:00 17:48:00 05 Min 162 Kms Yes On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 220 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 18:56:00 18:57:00 01 Min 239 Kms No On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 19:14:00 19:16:00 02 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Howrah Jn (HWH) 21:30:00 - 421 Kms Yes On Time 1

Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express

Train
RNC

13:45

Ranchi
07 hrs 45 mins
8 Stops
HWH

21:30

Howrah Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹865.00 ₹169.00
EC ₹1,410.00 ₹382.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 787 people have recently searched about these trains.