Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12019 - Shatabdi Express runs from HWH (Howrah Jn) to RNC (Ranchi). Shatabdi Express runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12019 SHATABDI train departs from Howrah Jn at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 13:15 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 10 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Express - 12019 schedule, Shatabdi Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

59 Km/H

Distance

424 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Howrah Jn (HWH) 06:05:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Durgapur (DGR) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 158 Kms Yes On Time 1
Raniganj (RNG) 08:06:00 08:07:00 01 Min 182 Kms No On Time 1
Asansol Jn (ASN) 08:22:00 08:24:00 02 Min 201 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dhanbad Jn (DHN) 09:21:00 09:26:00 05 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandrapura Jn (CRP) 10:26:00 10:28:00 02 Min 293 Kms No On Time 1
Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) 10:55:00 11:00:00 05 Min 308 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muri (MURI) 12:00:00 12:02:00 02 Min 361 Kms No On Time 1
Ranchi (RNC) 13:15:00 - 424 Kms Yes On Time 1

Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express

Train
HWH

06:05

Howrah Jn
07 hrs 10 mins
8 Stops
RNC

13:15

Ranchi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹900.00 ₹169.00
EC ₹1,410.00 ₹382.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 188 people have recently searched about these trains.