Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12018 - Dehradun Shtbdi runs from DDN (Dehradun) to NDLS (New Delhi). Dehradun Shtbdi runs on All Days. The 12018 SHATABDI train departs from Dehradun at 16:55 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 22:50 hrs. The total running duration of 05 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dehradun Shtbdi - 12018 schedule, Dehradun Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dehradun Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

53 Km/H

Distance

314 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dehradun (DDN) 16:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 18:05:00 18:10:00 05 Min 52 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 18:47:00 18:49:00 02 Min 94 Kms No On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 19:30:00 19:55:00 25 Min 128 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 187 Kms Yes On Time 1
Meerut City (MTC) 21:23:00 21:25:00 02 Min 242 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 22:09:00 22:11:00 02 Min 289 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:50:00 - 314 Kms Yes On Time 1

Dehradun - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Train
DDN

16:55

Dehradun
05 hrs 55 mins
7 Stops
NDLS

22:50

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹745.00 ₹137.00
EC ₹1,185.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 649 people have recently searched about these trains.