Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12017 - Dehradun Shtbdi runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to DDN (Dehradun). Dehradun Shtbdi runs on All Days. The 12017 SHATABDI train departs from New Delhi at 06:45 hrs and arrives at Dehradun at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Dehradun Shtbdi - 12017 schedule, Dehradun Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Dehradun Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

314 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 06:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ghaziabad (GZB) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 25 Kms Yes On Time 1
Meerut City (MTC) 08:03:00 08:05:00 02 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Muzaffarnagar (MOZ) 08:44:00 08:46:00 02 Min 128 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saharanpur (SRE) 09:50:00 10:15:00 25 Min 186 Kms Yes On Time 1
Roorkee (RK) 10:44:00 10:46:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 1
Haridwar Jn (HW) 11:30:00 11:35:00 05 Min 262 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dehradun (DDN) 12:50:00 - 314 Kms Yes On Time 1

New Delhi - Dehradun Shatabdi Express

Train
NDLS

06:45

New Delhi
06 hrs 05 mins
7 Stops
DDN

12:50

Dehradun
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹660.00 ₹137.00
EC ₹1,185.00 ₹315.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 215 people have recently searched about these trains.