Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12016 - Ajmer Shtbdi runs from DOZ (Daurai) to NDLS (New Delhi). Ajmer Shtbdi runs on All Days. The 12016 SHATABDI train departs from Daurai at 15:15 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ajmer Shtbdi - 12016 schedule, Ajmer Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ajmer Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

61 Km/H

Distance

451 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Daurai (DOZ) 15:15:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Ajmer Jn (AII) 15:30:00 15:45:00 15 Min 7 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kishangarh (KSG) 16:08:00 16:10:00 02 Min 33 Kms No On Time 1
Jaipur (JP) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 142 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 148 Kms No On Time 1
Bandikui Jn (BKI) 18:58:00 19:00:00 02 Min 232 Kms Yes On Time 1
Alwar (AWR) 19:50:00 19:52:00 02 Min 293 Kms Yes On Time 1
Rewari (RE) 21:00:00 21:02:00 02 Min 368 Kms No On Time 1
Gurgaon (GGN) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 419 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Cantt (DEC) 21:57:00 21:58:00 01 Min 436 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 22:40:00 - 451 Kms Yes On Time 1

Daurai (Ajmer) - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Train
DOZ

15:15

Daurai
07 hrs 25 mins
10 Stops
NDLS

22:40

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹715.00 ₹179.00
EC ₹1,475.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 502 people have recently searched about these trains.