Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12013 - Amritsar Shtbdi runs from NDLS (New Delhi) to ASR (Amritsar Jn). Amritsar Shtbdi runs on All Days. The 12013 SHATABDI train departs from New Delhi at 16:30 hrs and arrives at Amritsar Jn at 22:30 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 7 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Amritsar Shtbdi - 12013 schedule, Amritsar Shtbdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Amritsar Shtbdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

75 Km/H

Distance

448 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
New Delhi (NDLS) 16:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 18:50:00 18:52:00 02 Min 199 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sirhind Jn (SIR) 19:25:00 19:27:00 02 Min 253 Kms No On Time 1
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 20:15:00 20:18:00 03 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 1
Phagwara Jn (PGW) 20:47:00 20:49:00 02 Min 349 Kms No On Time 1
Jalandhar City (JUC) 21:13:00 21:16:00 03 Min 370 Kms Yes On Time 1
Beas (BEAS) 21:46:00 21:48:00 02 Min 406 Kms Yes On Time 1
Amritsar Jn (ASR) 22:30:00 - 448 Kms Yes On Time 1

New Delhi - Amritsar Shatabdi Express

Train
NDLS

16:30

New Delhi
06 hrs 00 mins
7 Stops
ASR

22:30

Amritsar Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹875.00 ₹175.00
EC ₹1,445.00 ₹393.00
EA ₹1,710.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 152 people have recently searched about these trains.