Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express

Runs on: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT

The 12009 - Shatabdi Exp runs from MMCT (Mumbai Central) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Shatabdi Exp runs on Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat. The 12009 SHATABDI train departs from Mumbai Central at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 12:45 hrs. The total running duration of 06 hrs 15 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Shatabdi Exp - 12009 schedule, Shatabdi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Shatabdi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

79 Km/H

Distance

493 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Mumbai Central (MMCT) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 07:00:00 07:03:00 03 Min 30 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 08:26:00 08:28:00 02 Min 168 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 09:31:00 09:36:00 05 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 10:12:00 10:14:00 02 Min 322 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:03:00 11:08:00 05 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 11:36:00 11:37:00 01 Min 428 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 11:54:00 11:55:00 01 Min 447 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 12:45:00 - 493 Kms Yes On Time 1

Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express

Train
MMCT

06:30

Mumbai Central
06 hrs 15 mins
8 Stops
ADI

12:45

Ahmedabad Jn
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹760.00 ₹192.00
EC ₹1,565.00 ₹400.00
EA ₹1,850.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 354 people have recently searched about these trains.