Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 12001 - Ndls Shatabdi runs from HBJ (Habibganj) to NDLS (New Delhi). Ndls Shatabdi runs on All Days. The 12001 SHATABDI train departs from Habibganj at 15:00 hrs and arrives at New Delhi at 23:30 hrs. The total running duration of 08 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ndls Shatabdi - 12001 schedule, Ndls Shatabdi seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ndls Shatabdi via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

83 Km/H

Distance

709 Kms

Dynamic Fare

YES

Train Type

SHATABDI

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Habibganj (HBJ) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 15:12:00 15:15:00 03 Min 6 Kms Yes On Time 1
Lalitpur Jn (LAR) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 208 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 18:33:00 18:38:00 05 Min 298 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 19:38:00 19:43:00 05 Min 396 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 20:06:00 20:07:00 01 Min 434 Kms No On Time 1
Dhaulpur (DHO) 20:35:00 20:37:00 02 Min 461 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 21:11:00 21:16:00 05 Min 514 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:50:00 21:51:00 01 Min 568 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:30:00 - 709 Kms Yes On Time 1

Habibganj - New Delhi Shatabdi Express

Train
HBJ

15:00

Habibganj
08 hrs 30 mins
9 Stops
NDLS

23:30

New Delhi
SF
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
CC ₹1,145.00 ₹200.00
EC ₹2,040.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 153 people have recently searched about these trains.