Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Gita Jayanti Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11902 - Kkde Mtj Express runs from KKDE (Kurukshetra Jn) to KURJ (Khajuraho). Kkde Mtj Express runs on All Days. The 11902 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Kurukshetra Jn at 14:55 hrs and arrives at Khajuraho at 21:35 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kkde Mtj Express - 11902 schedule, Kkde Mtj Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kkde Mtj Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

824 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Kurukshetra Jn (KKDE) 14:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Nilokheri (NLKR) 15:07:00 15:09:00 02 Min 17 Kms No On Time 1
Karnal (KUN) 15:21:00 15:23:00 02 Min 33 Kms Yes On Time 1
Panipat Jn (PNP) 15:50:00 15:52:00 02 Min 67 Kms Yes On Time 1
Samalkha (SMK) 16:03:00 16:05:00 02 Min 85 Kms No On Time 1
Sonipat (SNP) 16:26:00 16:28:00 02 Min 113 Kms Yes On Time 1
Subzi Mandi (SZM) 17:23:00 17:25:00 02 Min 153 Kms No On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 18:00:00 18:20:00 20 Min 157 Kms Yes On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 18:37:00 18:39:00 02 Min 165 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 19:08:00 19:10:00 02 Min 185 Kms Yes On Time 1
Palwal (PWL) 20:04:00 20:06:00 02 Min 215 Kms No On Time 1
Hodal (HDL) 20:29:00 20:30:00 01 Min 245 Kms No On Time 1
Kosi Kalan (KSV) 20:41:00 20:43:00 02 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Chata (CHJ) 20:55:00 20:56:00 01 Min 267 Kms No On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 21:35:00 - 299 Kms Yes On Time 1

Gita Jayanti Express

Train
KKDE

14:55

Kurukshetra Jn
17 hrs 05 mins
14 Stops
KURJ

21:35

Khajuraho

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 224 people have recently searched about these trains.