Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Bdts Jhansi Exp

Runs on: TUE

The 11804 - Bdts Jhansi Exp runs from BDTS (Bandra Terminus) to JHS (Jhansi Jn). Bdts Jhansi Exp runs on Tue. The 11804 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 hrs and arrives at Jhansi Jn at 06:45 hrs. The total running duration of 25 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Bdts Jhansi Exp - 11804 schedule, Bdts Jhansi Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Bdts Jhansi Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1319 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 05:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Borivali (BVI) 05:37:00 05:40:00 03 Min 18 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vapi (VAPI) 07:27:00 07:29:00 02 Min 157 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 08:45:00 08:50:00 05 Min 252 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 09:37:00 09:39:00 02 Min 311 Kms Yes On Time 1
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 10:43:00 10:53:00 10 Min 382 Kms Yes On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 11:56:00 11:58:00 02 Min 455 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 529 Kms No On Time 1
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 14:50:00 15:00:00 10 Min 643 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 15:53:00 15:55:00 02 Min 684 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 17:05:00 17:25:00 20 Min 739 Kms Yes On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 18:15:00 18:17:00 02 Min 780 Kms No On Time 1
Shajapur (SFY) 18:40:00 18:42:00 02 Min 808 Kms No On Time 1
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 19:58:00 20:00:00 02 Min 897 Kms No On Time 1
Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 20:44:00 20:46:00 02 Min 927 Kms No On Time 1
Ruthiyai (RTA) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 974 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 994 Kms No On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 1096 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 04:10:00 04:35:00 25 Min 1221 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dabra (DBA) 05:13:00 05:15:00 02 Min 1263 Kms No On Time 2
Datia (DAA) 05:45:00 05:47:00 02 Min 1294 Kms No On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 06:45:00 - 1319 Kms Yes On Time 2

Bdts Jhansi Exp

Train
BDTS

05:10

Bandra Terminus
25 hrs 35 mins
21 Stops
JHS

06:45

Jhansi Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹545.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,475.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,150.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 299 people have recently searched about these trains.