Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jhs Bdts Exp

Runs on: SUN

The 11803 - Jhs Bdts Exp runs from JHS (Jhansi Jn) to BDTS (Bandra Terminus). Jhs Bdts Exp runs on Sun. The 11803 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jhansi Jn at 16:50 hrs and arrives at Bandra Terminus at 16:45 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jhs Bdts Exp - 11803 schedule, Jhs Bdts Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jhs Bdts Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

55 Km/H

Distance

1319 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 16:50:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Datia (DAA) 17:12:00 17:14:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Dabra (DBA) 17:36:00 17:38:00 02 Min 55 Kms No On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 18:25:00 18:50:00 25 Min 98 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shivpuri (SVPI) 20:34:00 20:39:00 05 Min 222 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 23:05:00 23:15:00 10 Min 324 Kms No On Time 1
Ruthiyai (RTA) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 345 Kms No On Time 1
Chachaura Bngj (CBK) 00:22:00 00:24:00 02 Min 392 Kms No On Time 2
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 01:11:00 01:13:00 02 Min 422 Kms No On Time 2
Shajapur (SFY) 02:30:00 02:32:00 02 Min 511 Kms No On Time 2
Maksi (MKC) 03:40:00 03:42:00 02 Min 538 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 04:20:00 04:40:00 20 Min 580 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 05:33:00 05:35:00 02 Min 635 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 06:20:00 06:30:00 10 Min 676 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 790 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 09:38:00 09:40:00 02 Min 863 Kms No On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 11:10:00 11:20:00 10 Min 937 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surat (ST) 13:17:00 13:22:00 05 Min 1067 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vapi (VAPI) 14:26:00 14:28:00 02 Min 1162 Kms No On Time 2
Borivali (BVI) 16:05:00 16:08:00 03 Min 1300 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 16:45:00 - 1319 Kms Yes On Time 2

Jhs Bdts Exp

Train
JHS

16:50

Jhansi Jn
23 hrs 55 mins
20 Stops
BDTS

16:45

Bandra Terminus
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹545.00 ₹157.00
3A ₹1,475.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,150.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 937 people have recently searched about these trains.