Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)

Runs on: MON WED FRI

The 11704 - Rewa Express runs from DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr) to REWA (Rewa). Rewa Express runs on Mon Wed Fri. The 11704 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 20:20 hrs and arrives at Rewa at 12:15 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 55 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rewa Express - 11704 schedule, Rewa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rewa Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

831 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) 20:20:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 20:50:00 21:00:00 10 Min 21 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 21:41:00 21:43:00 02 Min 60 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 22:20:00 22:40:00 20 Min 101 Kms Yes On Time 1
Berchha (BCH) 23:36:00 23:38:00 02 Min 161 Kms No On Time 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 00:11:00 00:13:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 00:46:00 00:48:00 02 Min 245 Kms No On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (BIH) 01:20:00 01:25:00 05 Min 274 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 335 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 03:45:00 03:47:00 02 Min 403 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 04:30:00 04:35:00 05 Min 421 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 442 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 05:53:00 05:55:00 02 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 546 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 07:03:00 07:05:00 02 Min 572 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bandakpur (BNU) 07:19:00 07:20:00 01 Min 588 Kms No On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 08:45:00 08:55:00 10 Min 681 Kms No On Time 2
Jukehi (JKE) 09:33:00 09:35:00 02 Min 700 Kms No On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 10:06:00 10:08:00 02 Min 746 Kms No On Time 2
Satna (STA) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 781 Kms Yes On Time 2
Rewa (REWA) 12:15:00 - 831 Kms No On Time 2

Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa Express (PT)

Train
DADN

20:20

Dr Ambedkar Ngr
15 hrs 55 mins
20 Stops
REWA

12:15

Rewa
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,125.00 ₹309.00
2A ₹1,625.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 932 people have recently searched about these trains.