Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express

Runs on: TUE THU SUN

The 11703 - Rewa Dadn Exp runs from REWA (Rewa) to DADN (Dr Ambedkar Ngr). Rewa Dadn Exp runs on Tue Thu Sun. The 11703 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Rewa at 23:10 hrs and arrives at Dr Ambedkar Ngr at 16:00 hrs. The total running duration of 16 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Rewa Dadn Exp - 11703 schedule, Rewa Dadn Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Rewa Dadn Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

831 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Rewa (REWA) 23:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Satna (STA) 00:10:00 00:20:00 10 Min 49 Kms Yes On Time 2
Maihar (MYR) 00:43:00 00:45:00 02 Min 85 Kms No On Time 2
Jukehi (JKE) 01:18:00 01:20:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 02:00:00 02:10:00 10 Min 149 Kms No On Time 2
Bandakpur (BNU) 03:23:00 03:24:00 01 Min 243 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 03:38:00 03:40:00 02 Min 259 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 03:58:00 04:00:00 02 Min 285 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 04:45:00 04:50:00 05 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 05:33:00 05:35:00 02 Min 388 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 06:25:00 06:30:00 05 Min 410 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 06:46:00 06:48:00 02 Min 428 Kms No On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 495 Kms Yes On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 09:50:00 09:52:00 02 Min 557 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 10:21:00 10:22:00 01 Min 585 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 11:01:00 11:03:00 02 Min 627 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 11:41:00 11:42:00 01 Min 670 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 12:45:00 13:05:00 20 Min 730 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dewas (DWX) 13:52:00 13:54:00 02 Min 771 Kms No On Time 2
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 810 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dr Ambedkar Ngr (DADN) 16:00:00 - 831 Kms No On Time 2

Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express

Train
REWA

23:10

Rewa
16 hrs 50 mins
20 Stops
DADN

16:00

Dr Ambedkar Ngr
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹415.00 ₹118.00
3A ₹1,125.00 ₹309.00
2A ₹1,625.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹2,760.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 227 people have recently searched about these trains.