Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Runs on: TUE FRI SUN

The 11702 - Jbp Intercity runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to JBP (Jabalpur). Jbp Intercity runs on Tue Fri Sun. The 11702 PASSENGER train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 19:35 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 25 mins, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Intercity - 11702 schedule, Jbp Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

756 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

PASSENGER

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 04:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 04:46:00 04:48:00 02 Min 39 Kms No On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 06:03:00 06:05:00 02 Min 75 Kms No On Time 1
Shajapur (SFY) 06:27:00 06:29:00 02 Min 103 Kms No On Time 1
Sarangpur (SFW) 06:52:00 06:54:00 02 Min 130 Kms No On Time 1
Biyavra Rajgarh (BRRG) 07:38:00 07:40:00 02 Min 192 Kms No On Time 1
Ruthiyai (RTA) 09:05:00 09:10:00 05 Min 269 Kms No On Time 1
Guna (GUNA) 09:50:00 10:00:00 10 Min 289 Kms No On Time 1
Ashok Nagar (ASKN) 10:35:00 10:37:00 02 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Mungaoli (MNV) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min 379 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Malkhedi (MAKR) 13:11:00 13:13:00 02 Min 409 Kms No On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 14:10:00 14:15:00 05 Min 479 Kms Yes On Time 1
Damoh (DMO) 15:18:00 15:20:00 02 Min 556 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 17:30:00 17:35:00 05 Min 665 Kms No On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 18:23:00 18:25:00 02 Min 717 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 19:35:00 - 756 Kms Yes On Time 1

Indore - Jabalpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)

Train
INDB

04:10

Indore Jn Bg
15 hrs 25 mins
15 Stops
JBP

19:35

Jabalpur

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
GN ₹120.00 ₹0.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 522 people have recently searched about these trains.