Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11652 - Jbp Intercity Ex runs from SGRL (Singrauli) to MML (Madan Mahal). Jbp Intercity Ex runs on All Days. The 11652 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Singrauli at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Madan Mahal at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Intercity Ex - 11652 schedule, Jbp Intercity Ex seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Intercity Ex via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

352 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Singrauli (SGRL) 04:45:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bargawan (BRGW) 05:08:00 05:10:00 02 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 05:39:00 05:40:00 01 Min 46 Kms No On Time 1
Sareigram (SGAM) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 56 Kms No On Time 1
Niwas Road (NWB) 06:18:00 06:20:00 02 Min 76 Kms No On Time 1
Marwasgram (MWJ) 06:33:00 06:35:00 02 Min 102 Kms No On Time 1
Joba (JOBA) 06:44:00 06:45:00 01 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Beohari (BEHR) 07:18:00 07:20:00 02 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Bijaysota (VST) 07:48:00 07:50:00 02 Min 180 Kms No On Time 1
Mahroi (MFQ) 08:08:00 08:10:00 02 Min 198 Kms No On Time 1
Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 08:18:00 08:20:00 02 Min 210 Kms No On Time 1
New Katni Jn (NKJ) 09:30:00 09:32:00 02 Min 257 Kms No On Time 1
Katni South (KTES) 10:00:00 10:05:00 05 Min 260 Kms No On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 10:34:00 10:36:00 02 Min 310 Kms No On Time 1
Deori (DOE) 10:59:00 11:00:00 01 Min 332 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 12:10:00 12:20:00 10 Min 349 Kms Yes On Time 1
Madan Mahal (MML) 12:30:00 - 352 Kms No On Time 1

Singrauli - Jabalpur InterCity Express

Train
SGRL

04:45

Singrauli
07 hrs 45 mins
16 Stops
MML

12:30

Madan Mahal
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹535.00 ₹127.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 529 people have recently searched about these trains.