Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11651 - Sgrl Intercity runs from MML (Madan Mahal) to SGRL (Singrauli). Sgrl Intercity runs on All Days. The 11651 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Madan Mahal at 15:10 hrs and arrives at Singrauli at 22:40 hrs. The total running duration of 07 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Sgrl Intercity - 11651 schedule, Sgrl Intercity seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Sgrl Intercity via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

352 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Madan Mahal (MML) 15:10:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Jabalpur (JBP) 15:20:00 15:30:00 10 Min 3 Kms Yes On Time 1
Deori (DOE) 15:47:00 15:48:00 01 Min 20 Kms No On Time 1
Sihora Road (SHR) 15:58:00 16:00:00 02 Min 42 Kms No On Time 1
Katni South (KTES) 16:40:00 16:45:00 05 Min 92 Kms No On Time 1
New Katni Jn (NKJ) 17:02:00 17:04:00 02 Min 95 Kms No On Time 1
Khanna Banjari (KHBJ) 17:48:00 17:50:00 02 Min 143 Kms No On Time 1
Mahroi (MFQ) 17:58:00 18:00:00 02 Min 155 Kms No On Time 1
Bijaysota (VST) 18:13:00 18:15:00 02 Min 173 Kms No On Time 1
Beohari (BEHR) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 204 Kms No On Time 1
Joba (JOBA) 19:19:00 19:20:00 01 Min 243 Kms No On Time 1
Marwasgram (MWJ) 19:28:00 19:30:00 02 Min 250 Kms No On Time 1
Niwas Road (NWB) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 277 Kms No On Time 1
Sareigram (SGAM) 20:18:00 20:20:00 02 Min 296 Kms No On Time 1
Gajara Bahara (GAJB) 20:33:00 20:34:00 01 Min 307 Kms No On Time 1
Bargawan (BRGW) 21:08:00 21:10:00 02 Min 333 Kms No On Time 1
Singrauli (SGRL) 22:40:00 - 352 Kms Yes On Time 1

Jabalpur - Singrauli InterCity Express

Train
MML

15:10

Madan Mahal
07 hrs 30 mins
16 Stops
SGRL

22:40

Singrauli
SF

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2S ₹150.00 ₹12.00
CC ₹535.00 ₹127.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 401 people have recently searched about these trains.