Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express

Runs on: ALL DAYS

The 11471 - Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express runs from INDB (Indore Jn Bg) to JBP (Jabalpur). Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express runs on All Days. The 11471 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Indore Jn Bg at 18:40 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 04:40 hrs. The total running duration of 00 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express - 11471 schedule, Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

Km/H

Distance

Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Indore Jn Bg (INDB) 18:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Dewas (DWX) 19:30:00 19:32:00 02 Min 39 Kms No 52 Min 1
Maksi (MKC) 20:08:00 20:10:00 02 Min 75 Kms No 46 Min 1
Berchha (BCH) 20:26:00 20:28:00 02 Min 94 Kms No 55 Min 1
Akodia (AKD) 20:50:00 20:51:00 01 Min 124 Kms No 56 Min 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 21:04:00 21:06:00 02 Min 137 Kms No 54 Min 1
Kalapipal (KPP) 21:19:00 21:20:00 01 Min 150 Kms No 49 Min 1
Sehore (SEH) 21:44:00 21:45:00 01 Min 179 Kms No 38 Min 1
S Hirdaramnagar (BIH) 22:13:00 22:15:00 02 Min 207 Kms No 2 Min 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 22:35:00 22:45:00 10 Min 217 Kms Yes 31 Min 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 22:58:00 23:00:00 02 Min 224 Kms No 43 Min 1
Obaidulla Ganj (ODG) 23:23:00 23:25:00 02 Min 253 Kms No 46 Min 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 00:04:00 00:06:00 02 Min 291 Kms Yes 44 Min 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 00:45:00 01:05:00 20 Min 309 Kms Yes 18 Min 2
Pipariya (PPI) 01:50:00 01:52:00 02 Min 377 Kms Yes 33 Min 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 02:23:00 02:25:00 02 Min 426 Kms No 38 Min 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 02:53:00 02:55:00 02 Min 470 Kms No 43 Min 2
Madan Mahal (MML) 03:48:00 03:50:00 02 Min 551 Kms No 27 Min 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 04:40:00 - 554 Kms Yes 9 Min 2

Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express

Train
INDB

18:40

Indore Jn Bg
00 hrs 00 mins
18 Stops
JBP

04:40

Jabalpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹315.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹865.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,240.00 ₹339.00
1A ₹2,080.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 409 people have recently searched about these trains.