Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)

Runs on: MON FRI

The 11466 - Jbp Somnath Exp runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to SMNH (Somnath). Jbp Somnath Exp runs on Mon Fri. The 11466 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 10:00 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 17:45 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Somnath Exp - 11466 schedule, Jbp Somnath Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Somnath Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1557 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 10:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 11:15:00 11:20:00 05 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Damoh (DMO) 12:45:00 12:50:00 05 Min 200 Kms Yes On Time 1
Patharia (PHA) 13:10:00 13:12:00 02 Min 226 Kms No On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 13:55:00 14:00:00 05 Min 277 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurai (KYE) 14:48:00 14:50:00 02 Min 330 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 16:05:00 16:10:00 05 Min 352 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 16:28:00 16:29:00 01 Min 369 Kms No On Time 1
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 16:50:00 16:51:00 01 Min 398 Kms No On Time 1
Vidisha (BHS) 17:19:00 17:21:00 02 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 18:30:00 18:40:00 10 Min 490 Kms Yes On Time 1
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 19:06:00 19:08:00 02 Min 501 Kms No On Time 1
Sehore (SEH) 19:33:00 19:34:00 01 Min 529 Kms No On Time 1
Parbati (PRB) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 543 Kms No On Time 1
Kalapipal (KPP) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 558 Kms No On Time 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min 571 Kms No On Time 1
Akodia (AKD) 20:32:00 20:33:00 01 Min 584 Kms No On Time 1
Kali Sindh (KSH) 20:51:00 20:52:00 01 Min 602 Kms No On Time 1
Berchha (BCH) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 614 Kms No On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 21:21:00 21:23:00 02 Min 633 Kms No On Time 1
Tarana Road (TAN) 21:31:00 21:32:00 01 Min 642 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min 674 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 729 Kms No On Time 1
Khachrod (KUH) 00:06:00 00:08:00 02 Min 743 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 770 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 851 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 884 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 957 Kms No On Time 2
Derol (DRL) 04:29:00 04:31:00 02 Min 981 Kms No On Time 2
Chhayapuri (CYI) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 1024 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:33:00 06:34:00 01 Min 1055 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 06:50:00 06:51:00 01 Min 1074 Kms No On Time 2
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 07:06:00 07:07:00 01 Min 1092 Kms No On Time 2
Maninagar (MAN) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 1117 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:10:00 08:30:00 20 Min 1120 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:47:00 08:49:00 02 Min 1131 Kms No On Time 2
Viramgam Jn (VG) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 1185 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:44:00 10:46:00 02 Min 1251 Kms No On Time 2
Than Jn (THAN) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 1298 Kms No On Time 2
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 1325 Kms No On Time 2
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:12:00 13:17:00 05 Min 1367 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min 1373 Kms No On Time 2
Gondal (GDL) 14:18:00 14:19:00 01 Min 1408 Kms No On Time 2
Virpur (VRR) 14:35:00 14:36:00 01 Min 1424 Kms No On Time 2
Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 14:54:00 14:59:00 05 Min 1444 Kms No On Time 2
Junagadh Jn (JND) 15:26:00 15:28:00 02 Min 1470 Kms No On Time 2
Keshod (KSD) 16:07:00 16:08:00 01 Min 1505 Kms No On Time 2
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min 1521 Kms No On Time 2
Veraval (VRL) 17:10:00 17:20:00 10 Min 1552 Kms No On Time 2
Somnath (SMNH) 17:45:00 - 1557 Kms No On Time 2

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT)

Train
JBP

10:00

Jabalpur
31 hrs 45 mins
49 Stops
SMNH

17:45

Somnath
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,130.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 932 people have recently searched about these trains.