Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)

Runs on: MON SAT

The 11465 - Smnh Jbp Expres runs from SMNH (Somnath) to JBP (Jabalpur). Smnh Jbp Expres runs on Mon Sat. The 11465 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Somnath at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 17:20 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 48 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Smnh Jbp Expres - 11465 schedule, Smnh Jbp Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Smnh Jbp Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1557 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Somnath (SMNH) 09:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Veraval (VRL) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 01 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Keshod (KSD) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Junagadh Jn (JND) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 11:52:00 11:57:00 05 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Virpur (VRR) 12:13:00 12:14:00 01 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Gondal (GDL) 12:31:00 12:32:00 01 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:58:00 14:03:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 14:37:00 14:42:00 05 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Than Jn (THAN) 15:09:00 15:11:00 02 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:48:00 15:50:00 02 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 Min 371 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 17:54:00 17:56:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:30:00 18:50:00 20 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 19:39:00 19:41:00 02 Min 465 Kms No On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 19:55:00 19:57:00 02 Min 482 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 501 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:08:00 21:13:00 05 Min 533 Kms No On Time 1
Derol (DRL) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 576 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 22:51:00 22:53:00 02 Min 599 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 23:52:00 23:54:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 00:17:00 00:19:00 02 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khachrod (KUH) 02:07:00 02:09:00 02 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min 827 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 03:40:00 03:50:00 10 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tarana Road (TAN) 04:15:00 04:17:00 02 Min 914 Kms No On Time 2
Maksi (MKC) 04:54:00 04:56:00 02 Min 924 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 943 Kms No On Time 2
Kali Sindh (KSH) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Akodia (AKD) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min 973 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 05:55:00 05:57:00 02 Min 986 Kms No On Time 2
Kalapipal (KPP) 06:10:00 06:11:00 01 Min 999 Kms No On Time 2
Parbati (PRB) 06:25:00 06:26:00 01 Min 1014 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:50:00 08:05:00 15 Min 1066 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vidisha (BHS) 08:44:00 08:46:00 02 Min 1120 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ganj Basoda (BAQ) 09:14:00 09:16:00 02 Min 1159 Kms No On Time 2
Mandi Bamora (MABA) 10:16:00 10:18:00 02 Min 1187 Kms No On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 10:40:00 10:50:00 10 Min 1205 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khurai (KYE) 11:23:00 11:25:00 02 Min 1227 Kms No On Time 2
Saugor (SGO) 12:10:00 12:15:00 05 Min 1279 Kms Yes On Time 2
Patharia (PHA) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 1330 Kms No On Time 2
Damoh (DMO) 13:25:00 13:30:00 05 Min 1356 Kms Yes On Time 2
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min 1466 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 17:20:00 - 1557 Kms Yes On Time 2

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT)

Train
SMNH

09:30

Somnath
31 hrs 50 mins
48 Stops
JBP

17:20

Jabalpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹610.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,640.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,405.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹4,130.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 941 people have recently searched about these trains.