Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)

Runs on: TUE WED THU SAT SUN

The 11464 - Jbp Somnath Exp runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to SMNH (Somnath). Jbp Somnath Exp runs on Tue Wed Thu Sat Sun. The 11464 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 11:40 hrs and arrives at Somnath at 17:45 hrs. The total running duration of 30 hrs 05 mins, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Somnath Exp - 11464 schedule, Jbp Somnath Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Somnath Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1403 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 11:40:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Shridham (SRID) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 53 Kms No On Time 1
Karak Bel (KKB) 12:31:00 12:32:00 01 Min 68 Kms No On Time 1
Narsinghpur (NU) 12:48:00 12:50:00 02 Min 84 Kms No On Time 1
Kareli (KY) 13:03:00 13:05:00 02 Min 100 Kms No On Time 1
Gadarwara (GAR) 13:33:00 13:35:00 02 Min 129 Kms No On Time 1
Pipariya (PPI) 14:08:00 14:10:00 02 Min 178 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sohagpur (SGP) 14:30:00 14:32:00 02 Min 196 Kms No On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 16:00:00 16:15:00 15 Min 245 Kms Yes On Time 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 16:33:00 16:35:00 02 Min 263 Kms Yes On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 17:43:00 17:45:00 02 Min 331 Kms No On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 337 Kms Yes On Time 1
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 19:06:00 19:08:00 02 Min 347 Kms No On Time 1
Sehore (SEH) 19:33:00 19:34:00 01 Min 376 Kms No On Time 1
Parbati (PRB) 19:49:00 19:50:00 01 Min 390 Kms No On Time 1
Kalapipal (KPP) 20:04:00 20:05:00 01 Min 405 Kms No On Time 1
Shujalpur (SJP) 20:17:00 20:19:00 02 Min 417 Kms No On Time 1
Akodia (AKD) 20:32:00 20:33:00 01 Min 430 Kms No On Time 1
Kali Sindh (KSH) 20:51:00 20:52:00 01 Min 448 Kms No On Time 1
Berchha (BCH) 21:04:00 21:05:00 01 Min 460 Kms No On Time 1
Maksi (MKC) 21:21:00 21:23:00 02 Min 479 Kms No On Time 1
Tarana Road (TAN) 21:31:00 21:32:00 01 Min 489 Kms No On Time 1
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 22:45:00 22:55:00 10 Min 521 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nagda Jn (NAD) 23:50:00 23:55:00 05 Min 576 Kms No On Time 1
Khachrod (KUH) 00:06:00 00:08:00 02 Min 590 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 01:05:00 01:15:00 10 Min 617 Kms Yes On Time 2
Meghnagar (MGN) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 698 Kms No On Time 2
Dahod (DHD) 02:48:00 02:50:00 02 Min 731 Kms No On Time 2
Godhra Jn (GDA) 04:08:00 04:10:00 02 Min 804 Kms No On Time 2
Derol (DRL) 04:29:00 04:31:00 02 Min 828 Kms No On Time 2
Chhayapuri (CYI) 05:05:00 05:10:00 05 Min 870 Kms No On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 06:32:00 06:34:00 02 Min 902 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 06:50:00 06:51:00 01 Min 921 Kms No On Time 2
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 07:06:00 07:07:00 01 Min 939 Kms No On Time 2
Maninagar (MAN) 07:45:00 07:47:00 02 Min 963 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 08:10:00 08:30:00 20 Min 967 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 08:47:00 08:49:00 02 Min 978 Kms No On Time 2
Viramgam Jn (VG) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 1032 Kms Yes On Time 2
Surendranagar (SUNR) 10:44:00 10:46:00 02 Min 1097 Kms No On Time 2
Than Jn (THAN) 11:25:00 11:27:00 02 Min 1145 Kms No On Time 2
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 11:50:00 11:55:00 05 Min 1171 Kms No On Time 2
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:12:00 13:17:00 05 Min 1213 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:38:00 13:40:00 02 Min 1219 Kms No On Time 2
Gondal (GDL) 14:18:00 14:19:00 01 Min 1255 Kms No On Time 2
Virpur (VRR) 14:35:00 14:36:00 01 Min 1271 Kms No On Time 2
Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 14:54:00 14:59:00 05 Min 1291 Kms No On Time 2
Junagadh Jn (JND) 15:26:00 15:28:00 02 Min 1316 Kms No On Time 2
Keshod (KSD) 16:07:00 16:08:00 01 Min 1352 Kms No On Time 2
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 16:24:00 16:25:00 01 Min 1368 Kms No On Time 2
Veraval (VRL) 17:10:00 17:20:00 10 Min 1398 Kms No On Time 2
Somnath (SMNH) 17:45:00 - 1403 Kms No On Time 2

Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)

Train
JBP

11:40

Jabalpur
30 hrs 05 mins
50 Stops
SMNH

17:45

Somnath
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,865.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 501 people have recently searched about these trains.