Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)

Runs on: TUE WED THU FRI SUN

The 11463 - Smnh Jbp Expres runs from SMNH (Somnath) to JBP (Jabalpur). Smnh Jbp Expres runs on Tue Wed Thu Fri Sun. The 11463 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Somnath at 09:30 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 14:20 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 50 mins, stopping at 50 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Smnh Jbp Expres - 11463 schedule, Smnh Jbp Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Smnh Jbp Expres via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

49 Km/H

Distance

1403 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Somnath (SMNH) 09:30:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Veraval (VRL) 09:40:00 09:50:00 10 Min 5 Kms No On Time 1
Maliya Hatina (MLHA) 10:22:00 10:23:00 01 Min 35 Kms No On Time 1
Keshod (KSD) 10:49:00 10:50:00 01 Min 51 Kms No On Time 1
Junagadh Jn (JND) 11:24:00 11:26:00 02 Min 87 Kms No On Time 1
Jetalsar Jn (JLR) 11:52:00 11:57:00 05 Min 113 Kms No On Time 1
Virpur (VRR) 12:13:00 12:14:00 01 Min 132 Kms No On Time 1
Gondal (GDL) 12:31:00 12:32:00 01 Min 149 Kms No On Time 1
Bhakti Nagar (BKNG) 13:44:00 13:45:00 01 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Rajkot Jn (RJT) 13:58:00 14:03:00 05 Min 190 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wankaner Jn (WKR) 14:37:00 14:42:00 05 Min 232 Kms No On Time 1
Than Jn (THAN) 15:09:00 15:11:00 02 Min 258 Kms No On Time 1
Surendranagar (SUNR) 15:45:00 15:50:00 05 Min 306 Kms No On Time 1
Viramgam Jn (VG) 17:11:00 17:13:00 02 Min 371 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chandlodiya (CLDY) 17:54:00 17:56:00 02 Min 426 Kms No On Time 1
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 18:30:00 18:50:00 20 Min 437 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mhmdvd Kheda Rd (MHD) 19:39:00 19:41:00 02 Min 465 Kms No On Time 1
Nadiad Jn (ND) 19:55:00 19:57:00 02 Min 482 Kms No On Time 1
Anand Jn (ANND) 20:15:00 20:17:00 02 Min 501 Kms Yes On Time 1
Chhayapuri (CYI) 21:08:00 21:13:00 05 Min 533 Kms No On Time 1
Derol (DRL) 21:51:00 21:53:00 02 Min 576 Kms No On Time 1
Godhra Jn (GDA) 22:51:00 22:53:00 02 Min 599 Kms No On Time 1
Dahod (DHD) 23:52:00 23:54:00 02 Min 672 Kms No On Time 1
Meghnagar (MGN) 00:17:00 00:19:00 02 Min 705 Kms No On Time 2
Ratlam Jn (RTM) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 786 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khachrod (KUH) 02:07:00 02:09:00 02 Min 814 Kms No On Time 2
Nagda Jn (NAD) 02:32:00 02:35:00 03 Min 827 Kms No On Time 2
Ujjain Jn (UJN) 03:40:00 03:50:00 10 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 2
Tarana Road (TAN) 04:15:00 04:17:00 02 Min 914 Kms No On Time 2
Maksi (MKC) 04:54:00 04:56:00 02 Min 924 Kms No On Time 2
Berchha (BCH) 05:10:00 05:12:00 02 Min 943 Kms No On Time 2
Kali Sindh (KSH) 05:24:00 05:25:00 01 Min 955 Kms No On Time 2
Akodia (AKD) 05:40:00 05:42:00 02 Min 973 Kms No On Time 2
Shujalpur (SJP) 05:55:00 05:57:00 02 Min 986 Kms No On Time 2
Kalapipal (KPP) 06:10:00 06:11:00 01 Min 999 Kms No On Time 2
Parbati (PRB) 06:25:00 06:26:00 01 Min 1014 Kms No On Time 2
Sehore (SEH) 06:38:00 06:40:00 02 Min 1028 Kms No On Time 2
S Hirdaramnagar (SHRN) 07:23:00 07:25:00 02 Min 1056 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 07:45:00 07:50:00 05 Min 1066 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 08:02:00 08:04:00 02 Min 1072 Kms No On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 09:20:00 09:22:00 02 Min 1140 Kms Yes On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 10:00:00 10:15:00 15 Min 1158 Kms Yes On Time 2
Sohagpur (SGP) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 1208 Kms No On Time 2
Pipariya (PPI) 11:10:00 11:12:00 02 Min 1226 Kms Yes On Time 2
Gadarwara (GAR) 11:28:00 11:45:00 17 Min 1275 Kms No On Time 2
Kareli (KY) 12:18:00 12:20:00 02 Min 1303 Kms No On Time 2
Narsinghpur (NU) 12:33:00 12:35:00 02 Min 1319 Kms No On Time 2
Karak Bel (KKB) 12:49:00 12:50:00 01 Min 1335 Kms No On Time 2
Shridham (SRID) 12:58:00 13:00:00 02 Min 1350 Kms No On Time 2
Madan Mahal (MML) 14:00:00 14:02:00 02 Min 1400 Kms No On Time 2
Jabalpur (JBP) 14:20:00 - 1403 Kms Yes On Time 2

Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi)

Train
SMNH

09:30

Somnath
28 hrs 50 mins
50 Stops
JBP

14:20

Jabalpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹570.00 ₹165.00
3A ₹1,540.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,255.00 ₹400.00
1A ₹3,865.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 341 people have recently searched about these trains.