Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Prerana Express

Runs on: WED SAT SUN

The 11454 - Prerana Express runs from NGP (Nagpur) to ADI (Ahmedabad Jn). Prerana Express runs on Wed Sat Sun. The 11454 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagpur at 10:30 hrs and arrives at Ahmedabad Jn at 03:35 hrs. The total running duration of 00 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Prerana Express - 11454 schedule, Prerana Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Prerana Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

Km/H

Distance

Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagpur (NGP) 10:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 11:27:00 11:30:00 03 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 13:07:00 13:10:00 03 Min 175 Kms Yes On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 14:10:00 14:15:00 05 Min 253 Kms Yes On Time 1
Malkapur (MKU) 15:23:00 15:25:00 02 Min 343 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 16:20:00 16:30:00 10 Min 393 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 17:20:00 17:25:00 05 Min 417 Kms Yes On Time 1
Nandurbar (NDB) 20:00:00 20:05:00 05 Min 568 Kms No On Time 1
Surat (ST) 23:25:00 23:35:00 10 Min 728 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bharuch Jn (BH) 00:16:00 00:18:00 02 Min 787 Kms Yes On Time 2
Vadodara Jn (BRC) 01:21:00 01:26:00 05 Min 857 Kms Yes On Time 2
Anand Jn (ANND) 02:03:00 02:05:00 02 Min 893 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nadiad Jn (ND) 02:21:00 02:23:00 02 Min 911 Kms No On Time 2
Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) 03:35:00 - 957 Kms Yes On Time 2

Prerana Express

Train
NGP

10:30

Nagpur
00 hrs 00 mins
13 Stops
ADI

03:35

Ahmedabad Jn
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
2A ₹1,775.00 ₹400.00
3A ₹1,225.00 ₹338.00
SL ₹450.00 ₹129.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 394 people have recently searched about these trains.