Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express

Runs on: WED

The 11450 - Svdk Jbp Exp runs from SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra) to JBP (Jabalpur). Svdk Jbp Exp runs on Wed. The 11450 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Shmata Vd Katra at 21:55 hrs and arrives at Jabalpur at 06:15 hrs. The total running duration of 33 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Svdk Jbp Exp - 11450 schedule, Svdk Jbp Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Svdk Jbp Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

47 Km/H

Distance

1582 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 21:55:00 - 0 Kms No On Time 1
Udhampur (UHP) 22:23:00 22:25:00 02 Min 25 Kms No On Time 1
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 23:35:00 23:45:00 10 Min 78 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kathua (KTHU) 00:58:00 01:00:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 01:33:00 01:38:00 05 Min 177 Kms No On Time 2
Dasuya (DZA) 02:29:00 02:31:00 02 Min 232 Kms No On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 290 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min 342 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 06:35:00 07:00:00 25 Min 404 Kms No On Time 2
Sangrur (SAG) 07:15:00 07:17:00 02 Min 420 Kms No On Time 2
Sunam Udham S W (SFMU) 07:42:00 07:44:00 02 Min 433 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 471 Kms No On Time 2
Narwana Jn (NRW) 09:31:00 09:33:00 02 Min 509 Kms No On Time 2
Jind Jn (JIND) 10:20:00 10:25:00 05 Min 543 Kms No On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 11:36:00 11:38:00 02 Min 600 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 12:04:00 12:06:00 02 Min 640 Kms No On Time 2
Shakurbasti (SSB) 12:38:00 12:40:00 02 Min 659 Kms No On Time 2
Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 12:53:00 12:55:00 02 Min 667 Kms No On Time 2
New Delhi (NDLS) 13:30:00 14:15:00 45 Min 671 Kms Yes On Time 2
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 14:28:00 14:30:00 02 Min 678 Kms Yes On Time 2
Faridabad (FDB) 14:56:00 14:58:00 02 Min 699 Kms Yes On Time 2
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 16:58:00 17:00:00 02 Min 812 Kms Yes On Time 2
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:02:00 18:07:00 05 Min 866 Kms Yes On Time 2
Morena (MRA) 19:32:00 19:34:00 02 Min 946 Kms No On Time 2
Gwalior (GWL) 20:07:00 20:10:00 03 Min 984 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 21:35:00 21:45:00 10 Min 1082 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Malkhedi (MAKR) 00:41:00 00:43:00 02 Min 1235 Kms No On Time 3
Saugor (SGO) 01:40:00 01:45:00 05 Min 1305 Kms Yes On Time 3
Damoh (DMO) 02:50:00 02:55:00 05 Min 1382 Kms Yes On Time 3
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 04:25:00 04:30:00 05 Min 1491 Kms No On Time 3
Jabalpur (JBP) 06:15:00 - 1582 Kms Yes On Time 3

Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Jabalpur (Durgavati) Express

Train
SVDK

21:55

Shmata Vd Katra
33 hrs 30 mins
30 Stops
JBP

06:15

Jabalpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹615.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,655.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,430.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 143 people have recently searched about these trains.