Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express

Runs on: TUE

The 11449 - Jbp Svdk Exp runs from JBP (Jabalpur) to SVDK (Shmata Vd Katra). Jbp Svdk Exp runs on Tue. The 11449 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Jabalpur at 07:10 hrs and arrives at Shmata Vd Katra at 14:55 hrs. The total running duration of 31 hrs 45 mins, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Jbp Svdk Exp - 11449 schedule, Jbp Svdk Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Jbp Svdk Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

50 Km/H

Distance

1582 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Jabalpur (JBP) 07:10:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Katni Murwara (KMZ) 08:25:00 08:30:00 05 Min 91 Kms No On Time 1
Damoh (DMO) 09:45:00 09:50:00 05 Min 200 Kms Yes On Time 1
Saugor (SGO) 10:50:00 10:55:00 05 Min 277 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khurai (KYE) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 330 Kms No On Time 1
Bina Malkhedi (MAKR) 12:08:00 12:10:00 02 Min 347 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 14:35:00 14:45:00 10 Min 500 Kms Yes On Time 1
Gwalior (GWL) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 598 Kms Yes On Time 1
Morena (MRA) 16:52:00 16:54:00 02 Min 636 Kms No On Time 1
Agra Cantt (AGC) 18:15:00 18:20:00 05 Min 716 Kms Yes On Time 1
Mathura Jn (MTJ) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 770 Kms Yes On Time 1
Faridabad (FDB) 21:38:00 21:40:00 02 Min 883 Kms Yes On Time 1
Tuglakabad (TKD) 21:50:00 21:52:00 02 Min 893 Kms No On Time 1
H Nizamuddin (NZM) 22:15:00 22:35:00 20 Min 904 Kms Yes On Time 1
New Delhi (NDLS) 23:00:00 23:30:00 30 Min 911 Kms Yes On Time 1
Delhi Kishangnj (DKZ) 23:43:00 23:45:00 02 Min 915 Kms No On Time 1
Shakurbasti (SSB) 00:00:00 00:02:00 02 Min 922 Kms No On Time 2
Bahadurgarh (BGZ) 00:19:00 00:21:00 02 Min 942 Kms No On Time 2
Rohtak Jn (ROK) 00:55:00 00:57:00 02 Min 982 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jind Jn (JIND) 01:38:00 01:43:00 05 Min 1039 Kms No On Time 2
Narwana Jn (NRW) 02:06:00 02:08:00 02 Min 1073 Kms No On Time 2
Jakhal Jn (JHL) 03:10:00 03:15:00 05 Min 1111 Kms No On Time 2
Sunam Udham S W (SFMU) 03:55:00 03:57:00 02 Min 1149 Kms No On Time 2
Sangrur (SAG) 04:12:00 04:14:00 02 Min 1162 Kms No On Time 2
Dhuri Jn (DUI) 04:48:00 04:53:00 05 Min 1178 Kms No On Time 2
Ludhiana Jn (LDH) 06:32:00 06:40:00 08 Min 1240 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 07:37:00 07:42:00 05 Min 1292 Kms No On Time 2
Dasuya (DZA) 08:51:00 08:53:00 02 Min 1350 Kms No On Time 2
Pathankot Cantt (PTKC) 10:15:00 10:20:00 05 Min 1405 Kms No On Time 2
Kathua (KTHU) 10:58:00 11:00:00 02 Min 1428 Kms No On Time 2
Jammu Tawi (JAT) 12:55:00 13:05:00 10 Min 1504 Kms Yes On Time 2
Udhampur (UHP) 14:00:00 14:03:00 03 Min 1557 Kms No On Time 2
Shmata Vd Katra (SVDK) 14:55:00 - 1582 Kms No On Time 2

Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra (Durgawati) Express

Train
JBP

07:10

Jabalpur
31 hrs 45 mins
32 Stops
SVDK

14:55

Shmata Vd Katra
PANTRY
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹615.00 ₹175.00
3A ₹1,655.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,430.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 138 people have recently searched about these trains.