Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagpur Humsafar

Runs on: THU

The 11417 - Nagpur Humsafar runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to NGP (Nagpur). Nagpur Humsafar runs on Thu. The 11417 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 13:30 hrs. The total running duration of 15 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Nagpur Humsafar - 11417 schedule, Nagpur Humsafar seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Nagpur Humsafar via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

57 Km/H

Distance

890 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 23:10:00 23:25:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Chalisgaon Jn (CSN) 04:39:00 04:40:00 01 Min 381 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 06:30:00 06:35:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 08:38:00 08:40:00 02 Min 637 Kms Yes On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 10:18:00 10:20:00 02 Min 716 Kms Yes On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 11:38:00 11:40:00 02 Min 811 Kms Yes On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 13:30:00 - 890 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nagpur Humsafar

Train
PUNE

22:00

Pune Jn
15 hrs 30 mins
8 Stops
NGP

13:30

Nagpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
3A ₹1,170.00 ₹321.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 122 people have recently searched about these trains.