Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express

Runs on: WED

The 11416 - Kop Bidr Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to BIDR (Bidar). Kop Bidr Exp runs on Wed. The 11416 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 23:55 hrs and arrives at Bidar at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 10 hrs 20 mins, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kop Bidr Exp - 11416 schedule, Kop Bidr Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kop Bidr Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

535 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 23:55:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 00:55:00 01:10:00 15 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandharpur (PVR) 03:45:00 03:50:00 05 Min 184 Kms No 0 Min 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 04:40:00 04:45:00 05 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 2
Usmanabad (UMD) 05:50:00 05:52:00 02 Min 310 Kms No On Time 2
Latur (LUR) 07:15:00 07:20:00 05 Min 389 Kms Yes On Time 2
Latur Road (LTRR) 07:33:00 07:35:00 02 Min 422 Kms No On Time 2
Udgir (UDGR) 08:31:00 08:32:00 01 Min 455 Kms No On Time 2
Bhalki (BHLK) 09:14:00 09:15:00 01 Min 498 Kms No On Time 2
Bidar (BIDR) 10:15:00 - 535 Kms No On Time 2

Kolhapur - Bidar Weekly Express

Train
KOP

23:55

C Shahumharaj T
10 hrs 20 mins
9 Stops
BIDR

10:15

Bidar
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹310.00 ₹90.00
3A ₹845.00 ₹250.00
2A ₹1,210.00 ₹330.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 203 people have recently searched about these trains.