Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Lucknow Jn - Pune Express

Runs on: THU

The 11408 - Ljn Pune Exp runs from LJN (Lucknow Ne) to PUNE (Pune Jn). Ljn Pune Exp runs on Thu. The 11408 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Lucknow Ne at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Pune Jn at 11:05 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 35 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ljn Pune Exp - 11408 schedule, Ljn Pune Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ljn Pune Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1480 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 06:30:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:20:00 08:30:00 10 Min 72 Kms Yes On Time 1
Orai (ORAI) 10:47:00 10:49:00 02 Min 178 Kms No On Time 1
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 13:10:00 13:20:00 10 Min 292 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bina Jn (BINA) 15:35:00 15:40:00 05 Min 445 Kms Yes On Time 1
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 18:20:00 18:30:00 10 Min 584 Kms Yes On Time 1
Habibganj (HBJ) 18:42:00 18:44:00 02 Min 590 Kms No On Time 1
Hoshangabad (HBD) 20:38:00 20:40:00 02 Min 658 Kms Yes On Time 1
Itarsi Jn (ET) 21:15:00 21:20:00 05 Min 676 Kms Yes On Time 1
Khandwa (KNW) 23:48:00 23:50:00 02 Min 859 Kms No On Time 1
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 01:35:00 01:40:00 05 Min 983 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 02:00:00 02:02:00 02 Min 1007 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 04:10:00 04:15:00 05 Min 1167 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 05:18:00 05:20:00 02 Min 1209 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 06:43:00 06:45:00 02 Min 1321 Kms Yes On Time 2
Daund Jn (DD) 09:25:00 09:40:00 15 Min 1405 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pune Jn (PUNE) 11:05:00 - 1480 Kms Yes On Time 2

Lucknow Jn - Pune Express

Train
LJN

06:30

Lucknow Ne
28 hrs 35 mins
16 Stops
PUNE

11:05

Pune Jn
O. NIGHT

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹590.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,590.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,330.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 172 people have recently searched about these trains.