Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE

The 11407 - Pune Ljn Express runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to LJN (Lucknow Ne). Pune Ljn Express runs on Tue. The 11407 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Lucknow Ne at 02:30 hrs. The total running duration of 28 hrs 30 mins, stopping at 16 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Ljn Express - 11407 schedule, Pune Ljn Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Ljn Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

52 Km/H

Distance

1480 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 23:10:00 23:25:00 15 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ahmadnagar (ANG) 00:40:00 00:43:00 03 Min 160 Kms Yes On Time 2
Kopargaon (KPG) 02:28:00 02:30:00 02 Min 271 Kms Yes On Time 2
Manmad Jn (MMR) 03:35:00 03:40:00 05 Min 313 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jalgaon Jn (JL) 05:48:00 05:50:00 02 Min 473 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bhusaval Jn (BSL) 06:40:00 06:45:00 05 Min 498 Kms Yes On Time 2
Khandwa (KNW) 09:42:00 09:45:00 03 Min 621 Kms No On Time 2
Itarsi Jn (ET) 12:05:00 12:10:00 05 Min 804 Kms Yes On Time 2
Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:28:00 12:30:00 02 Min 823 Kms Yes On Time 2
Habibganj (HBJ) 13:43:00 13:45:00 02 Min 890 Kms No On Time 2
Bhopal Jn (BPL) 14:10:00 14:20:00 10 Min 896 Kms Yes On Time 2
Bina Jn (BINA) 16:30:00 16:35:00 05 Min 1035 Kms Yes On Time 2
Jhansi Jn (JHS) 19:10:00 19:20:00 10 Min 1188 Kms Yes On Time 2
Orai (ORAI) 21:16:00 21:17:00 01 Min 1302 Kms No On Time 2
Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:00:00 01:10:00 10 Min 1408 Kms Yes On Time 3
Lucknow Ne (LJN) 02:30:00 - 1480 Kms Yes On Time 3

Pune - Lucknow Jn. Express (PT)

Train
PUNE

22:00

Pune Jn
28 hrs 30 mins
16 Stops
LJN

02:30

Lucknow Ne
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹590.00 ₹170.00
3A ₹1,590.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹2,330.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 820 people have recently searched about these trains.