Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Pune - Amravati Express (PT)

Runs on: FRI SUN

The 11405 - Pune Ami Exp runs from PUNE (Pune Jn) to AMI (Amravati). Pune Ami Exp runs on Fri Sun. The 11405 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Pune Jn at 22:00 hrs and arrives at Amravati at 15:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Pune Ami Exp - 11405 schedule, Pune Ami Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Pune Ami Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

48 Km/H

Distance

820 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Pune Jn (PUNE) 22:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Uruli (URI) 22:26:00 22:27:00 01 Min 29 Kms No On Time 1
Daund Jn (DD) 23:05:00 23:10:00 05 Min 76 Kms Yes On Time 1
Jeur (JEUR) 00:29:00 00:30:00 01 Min 149 Kms No On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 01:00:00 01:05:00 05 Min 184 Kms Yes On Time 2
Barsi Town (BTW) 01:43:00 01:45:00 02 Min 221 Kms No On Time 2
Usmanabad (UMD) 02:22:00 02:25:00 03 Min 257 Kms No On Time 2
Latur (LUR) 04:00:00 04:05:00 05 Min 336 Kms Yes On Time 2
Latur Road (LTRR) 05:00:00 05:10:00 10 Min 369 Kms No On Time 2
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 06:45:00 06:55:00 10 Min 432 Kms No On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 02 Min 496 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 08:58:00 09:00:00 02 Min 524 Kms No On Time 2
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 10:14:00 10:15:00 01 Min 605 Kms No On Time 2
Washim (WHM) 11:09:00 11:10:00 01 Min 653 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 13:15:00 13:25:00 10 Min 732 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 13:58:00 14:00:00 02 Min 769 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 14:27:00 14:30:00 03 Min 811 Kms Yes On Time 2
Amravati (AMI) 15:00:00 - 820 Kms Yes On Time 2

Pune - Amravati Express (PT)

Train
PUNE

22:00

Pune Jn
17 hrs 00 mins
17 Stops
AMI

15:00

Amravati
SF
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹435.00 ₹116.00
3A ₹1,155.00 ₹305.00
2A ₹1,650.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 803 people have recently searched about these trains.