Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Kolhapur - Nagpur Express

Runs on: MON FRI

The 11404 - Kop Nagpur Exp runs from KOP (C Shahumharaj T) to NGP (Nagpur). Kop Nagpur Exp runs on Mon Fri. The 11404 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from C Shahumharaj T at 12:20 hrs and arrives at Nagpur at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 24 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Kop Nagpur Exp - 11404 schedule, Kop Nagpur Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Kop Nagpur Exp via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

43 Km/H

Distance

1038 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 12:20:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 13:55:00 14:10:00 15 Min 47 Kms Yes On Time 1
Sangola (SGLA) 15:38:00 15:40:00 02 Min 154 Kms No On Time 1
Pandharpur (PVR) 16:10:00 16:15:00 05 Min 184 Kms No On Time 1
Kurduvadi (KWV) 17:45:00 17:50:00 05 Min 237 Kms Yes On Time 1
Barsi Town (BTW) 18:48:00 18:50:00 02 Min 274 Kms No On Time 1
Usmanabad (UMD) 19:35:00 19:40:00 05 Min 310 Kms No On Time 1
Latur (LUR) 21:25:00 21:30:00 05 Min 389 Kms Yes On Time 1
Latur Road (LTRR) 22:15:00 22:30:00 15 Min 422 Kms No On Time 1
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 00:40:00 00:50:00 10 Min 485 Kms No On Time 2
Gangakher (GNH) 01:24:00 01:25:00 01 Min 515 Kms No On Time 2
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 02:18:00 02:20:00 02 Min 549 Kms No On Time 2
Purna Jn (PAU) 03:00:00 03:05:00 05 Min 577 Kms No On Time 2
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 04:24:00 04:25:00 01 Min 658 Kms No On Time 2
Washim (WHM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 01 Min 706 Kms No On Time 2
Akola Jn (AK) 07:25:00 07:30:00 05 Min 785 Kms Yes On Time 2
Murtajapur (MZR) 07:58:00 08:00:00 02 Min 822 Kms No On Time 2
Badnera Jn (BD) 08:52:00 08:55:00 03 Min 864 Kms Yes On Time 2
Dhamangaon (DMN) 09:36:00 09:38:00 02 Min 910 Kms No On Time 2
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 09:53:00 09:55:00 02 Min 930 Kms No On Time 2
Wardha Jn (WR) 10:17:00 10:20:00 03 Min 959 Kms Yes On Time 2
Ajni (AJNI) 11:23:00 11:24:00 01 Min 1035 Kms No On Time 2
Nagpur (NGP) 12:20:00 - 1038 Kms Yes On Time 2

Kolhapur - Nagpur Express

Train
KOP

12:20

C Shahumharaj T
24 hrs 00 mins
22 Stops
NGP

12:20

Nagpur
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹475.00 ₹136.00
3A ₹1,290.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,870.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 775 people have recently searched about these trains.