Loading...

Indian Railways

Get Updated Railway Information for Trains and Stations.

Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)

Runs on: TUE SAT

The 11403 - Ngp Kop Express runs from NGP (Nagpur) to KOP (C Shahumharaj T). Ngp Kop Express runs on Tue Sat. The 11403 MAIL EXPRESS train departs from Nagpur at 15:00 hrs and arrives at C Shahumharaj T at 14:00 hrs. The total running duration of 23 hrs 00 mins, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. With EBhopal - All about bhopal & more..., know more about the Ngp Kop Express - 11403 schedule, Ngp Kop Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. - Ngp Kop Express via EBhopal.in Train.

Avg Speed

45 Km/H

Distance

1038 Kms

Dynamic Fare

NO

Train Type

MAIL EXPRESS

Station Name Arrives Departs Halt Distance Wifi Avg Delay Day
Nagpur (NGP) 15:00:00 - 0 Kms Yes On Time 1
Ajni (AJNI) 15:07:00 15:08:00 01 Min 3 Kms No On Time 1
Wardha Jn (WR) 16:06:00 16:09:00 03 Min 79 Kms Yes On Time 1
Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 16:34:00 16:36:00 02 Min 109 Kms No On Time 1
Dhamangaon (DMN) 16:52:00 16:54:00 02 Min 128 Kms No On Time 1
Badnera Jn (BD) 18:00:00 18:03:00 03 Min 174 Kms Yes On Time 1
Murtajapur (MZR) 18:33:00 18:35:00 02 Min 216 Kms No On Time 1
Akola Jn (AK) 19:50:00 20:00:00 10 Min 253 Kms Yes On Time 1
Washim (WHM) 21:14:00 21:15:00 01 Min 332 Kms No On Time 1
Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:59:00 22:00:00 01 Min 380 Kms No On Time 1
Purna Jn (PAU) 23:25:00 23:30:00 05 Min 461 Kms No On Time 1
Parbhani Jn (PBN) 00:03:00 00:05:00 02 Min 489 Kms No On Time 2
Gangakher (GNH) 00:49:00 00:50:00 01 Min 523 Kms No On Time 2
Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 02:10:00 02:30:00 20 Min 553 Kms No On Time 2
Latur Road (LTRR) 04:30:00 04:40:00 10 Min 616 Kms No On Time 2
Latur (LUR) 05:25:00 05:30:00 05 Min 649 Kms Yes On Time 2
Usmanabad (UMD) 06:57:00 07:00:00 03 Min 728 Kms No On Time 2
Barsi Town (BTW) 07:43:00 07:45:00 02 Min 764 Kms No On Time 2
Kurduvadi (KWV) 08:55:00 09:00:00 05 Min 801 Kms Yes On Time 2
Pandharpur (PVR) 10:05:00 10:10:00 05 Min 854 Kms No On Time 2
Sangola (SGLA) 10:43:00 10:45:00 02 Min 884 Kms No On Time 2
Miraj Jn (MRJ) 12:40:00 12:55:00 15 Min 991 Kms Yes On Time 2
C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 14:00:00 - 1038 Kms Yes On Time 2

Nagpur - Kolhapur Express (PT)

Train
NGP

15:00

Nagpur
23 hrs 00 mins
22 Stops
KOP

14:00

C Shahumharaj T
O. NIGHT
CATERING

Ticket Fares

Class General Fare Tatkal Fare
SL ₹475.00 ₹136.00
3A ₹1,290.00 ₹350.00
2A ₹1,870.00 ₹400.00
Share This

Most Searched Trains

More than 190 people have recently searched about these trains.